We use own and third party cookies to improve your experience and our services, analyzing the navigation on our web site. If you continue navigating, we consider you are accepting the use of the site. For more information please visit our Cookies Policy.
×
DELIVERIES ALL OVER THE WORLD
Item added to your bag
Removed Item
An error has occurred
Sorry, no items available at the moment. Please, let us know an e-mail address where we can notify you when the item is again available

A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Notice

Message: Trying to get property of non-object

Filename: views/header.php

Line Number: 359

" id="sinStockId" > I accept the Terms & Conditions and have read and understood the Privacy Policy & cookie Politicy
SEND
Please leave your phone number and we'll give you a call.
SEND

PRIVACY POLICY


PRESENTATION AND RIGHT OF INFORMATION

Slow Clothes S.L. considers imperative to protect the privacy and personal data of the Users. Therefore, all personal information is kept secure and treated with the maximum care.

This data protection policy regulates the access and use of the service of the Website www.slow-clothes.com (hereinafter, the "Website"), which Slow Clothes SL, with CIF B-54868542 and address on Plaza dels Furs nº1, Local A, Zip Code 03590, Altea (Alicante), Spain, makes available to Users (hereinafter, the "Users" or "User") interested on the products and/or services offered by Slow Clothes SL

PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING, TREATMENT PURPOSE AND CONSENT FOR DATA ASSIGNMENT

The data of the Users that are collected through the registration forms, are collected by Slow Clothes S.L. with the purpose of improving the communication with Users of the Website interested in contracting the services of Slow Clothes S.L.

Slow Clothes also informs that all personal data will be incorporated into an automated file and used to send Newsletters and Commercial and Promotional Communications related to the services of Slow Clothes S.L. by letter, telephone, email, SMS/MMS, or by other equivalent electronic means of communication and this under the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data , LOPD), Law 34/2002 of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce and Law 9/2014, of May 9, Telecommunications.

In the event the Users consents to the receipt of such information, the User may also at any time, object to the data being processed for this purpose, as well as requesting more information on the processing and transfer of personal data, sending an email to the following address: info@slow-clothes.es, using the specific means that are recognized in the commercial communications.

TREATMENT OF DATA FOR STATISTICAL PURPOSES

The Users expressly consents to the processing of data for profiling and segmentation purposes. This treatments may have the purpose of both, the analysis and realization of statistics to know the traffic and use of the Website by the Users, as well as the determination of their tastes and preferences to send promotional information according to their interests.

CHARACTER REQUIRED OR OPTIONAL OF THE INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE USER AND DATA VERACITY

The User guarantees that the personal information provided is truthful and is responsible for communicating to Slow Clothes S.L. any modification. The User will respond, in any case, of the veracity of the provided data, reserving Slow Clothes S.L. the right to exclude from the registered services any User who has provided false information, without prejudice to other actions that proceed in Law.

It is recommended to have the maximum diligence in the matter of Data Protection through the use of security tools, and can not be held responsible for Slow Clothes S.L. of abductions, modifications or loss of illegal data.

RIGHTS OF ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, CANCELLATION AND OPPOSITION

The Users may direct communications and exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of personal data at the email address info@slow-clothes.com, or by ordinary mail addressed to Slow Clothes S.L. -Ref. LOPD - Plaza dels Furs nº1, Local A, Zip Code 03590, Altea (Alicante), Spain.

To exercise these rights the Users may prove their identity against Slow Clothes S.L. by sending a copy of the I.D. or any other document valid in law.

SECURITY MEASURES

Slow Clothes S.L. maintains the levels of security of personal data protection in accordance with the LOPD and Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December, which approves the Regulation of Development of the LOPD containing personal data and established all technical means at its disposal to prevent loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of the data that the User provides through the website, without prejudice to inform the User that the security measures on the Internet are not impregnable.

Slow Clothes S.L. undertakes to comply with the duty of secrecy and confidentiality with respect to the personal data contained in the automated file in accordance with the applicable legislation, as well as to confer a safe treatment on the assignments that may occur.

CHANGES

Slow Clothes S.L. reserves the right to revise its Privacy Policy at the any time. For this reason, please check this privacy statement regularly to read the latest version of Slow Clothes S.L.

ACCEPTANCE AND CONSENT

The User declares he/she has been informed of the conditions regarding the protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the automatic processing of the same by Slow Clothes S.L., in the form and for the purposes indicated in this Privacy Policy.

The user accepts that all his personal data are fully assigned to Aplazame from the moment in which the user has begun to use the split payment service offered by the APLAZAME at the time of choosing the payment method. This acceptance extends to third parties wich should have to access to the files for the successful conclusion of the contract